Company Home > Privacy Policy
Mission & Experience
Technology Solutions
Careers
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Privacy Policy

Safeguarding your nonpublic personal information is important to enfoTech. The following provides information about enfoTech's Privacy Policy applicable to all browsers and users of this Website (hereafter "Site").

enfoTech may revise the privacy policy periodically and reserves the right to add to, update, and/or delete from the existing contents of this Site without prior notice. Upon posting of the Site content modifications, the consumer is subject to the changes. Users are responsible for keeping up-to-date with the privacy policy. We recommend consumers to periodically check the changes and updates made to the Site.

Information Collected

Anyone may visit this Site without revealing any personal information that may serve as identification. We may, however, automatically collect information that does not act as a direct identification: this includes Internet domain, IP address, and the date and time you access the Site. If you choose not to disclose any information about yourself, you will be kept from using some functionalities and obtaining information from the Site.

For certain sections of the Site, we may collect nonpublic personal information from you when you voluntarily provide the information to use a certain functionality or purpose of the Site. The purpose of the information collection is to identify contact information when a request or question is demanded from enfoTech, determine access rights of each customer to certain functionalities of the Site, as well as maintaining a list of users who are interested in the Site. The information collected will be used for the purpose it was provided for ie., to respond to your inquiries and requests. However, we reserve the right to use collected information for product development, research, marketing, and to provide you with useful information.

Use of Collected Information

When nonpublic personal information is collected from you, we describe, at the time of the request, what the information will be used for. Unless otherwise indicated, all personally identifiable information collected will be used only for the purpose it was requested for (i.e. to respond to your inquiries and requests). Please note that any personal information is collected in compliance with sections 26(a) and 26 (b) of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. We do not disclose any or any part of the information provided by you to other public bodies or individuals.

Security of Collected Information

Personal information collected from you will only be used and/or accessed by enfoTech staff who require your information in order to process your request or respond to your questions. To prevent your information from being used inappropriately, we maintain stringent electronic safeguards as well as physical and administrative protection.

Access to Collected Information

Personally Identifiable information privacy is a new and evolving area, and despite dedicated efforts, some mistakes and misunderstandings may result. In that case, please contact us at any time to request information changes so as to retain accuracy of the information.

Links to Other Sites

There may be links to websites with companies or organizations with whom we have a relationship. Opening up these links from this Site means that the privacy policy for the particular website accessed will apply. We recommend that you read the appropriate privacy policy before continuing to use the linked website.

Password

When registering with a Web Forum, FAQ Center, Document Center, or Download Center, you will be provided with a User ID and Password that will allow you to access these links. Once we provide you with a password, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password. Please note that access to these links, irrespective of the issuance of the User ID and Password, may be terminated by our discretion at any time.


Top
© 2017 enfoTech & Consulting, Inc. All rights reserved. Contact Us Privacy Policy Terms of Use Site Map